www.4DBios.com

 

MODERN EUROAMERICA

 

LES ROIS ET LES REINES DE FRANCE

481-1871

House of Merovingus
  

CLOVIS PEPIN III Nicholas IV (P) Ferdinand V (Sp) A.Farnese L.Bonaparte O.Strasser
{466-511 {c714-768 1227-1292 {1452-1516 {1545-1592 {1775-1840 1897-1974
{CLOTILDA {BERTRADE BERTRADE {Isabella (Sp ) {Margaret {L.Bonaparte G.Chanel
c474-535 c710-783 c1070-1117 1451-1504 1522-1586 {1750-1836 1883-1971












THEODORIC I CHARLEMAGNE Chas V (HRE) Maurice (Or) {N.BONAPARTE G.Strasser
c480-534 {742-814 1500-1558 1567-1625 {1769-182l 1892-1934
CHLODOMER I {Carloman Juan II (Cast) Clement VII (P) {J.Bonaparte J.vonRibbentrop
c494-524 {c751- 771 1405-1454 1478-1534 {1768-1844 1893-1946
CHILDEBERT I {LOUIS I LOUIS VI Ferdinand I (HRE) {L.Bonaparte A.SeyssInquart
c498-558 {778-840 1081-1137 1503-1564 {1778-1846 1892-1946
CLOTAIRE I Philippe C.deLuynes DonJuan (Aus) J.Murat O.Mosley
?-561 1116-1131 1578-1621 1629-1679 1767-1815 1896-1980
THEODEBERT I C.Martel Robert II (Fl) LOUIS XII DonJuan (Aus) H.Turenne E.Beauharnais F.Foch B.Kouchner
c495-548 c688-74 c1065-1111 1462-1515 1527-1578 1611-1675 1781-1824 1851-1929 1939
SIGEBERT I LOUIS VIII E.Marcel Jean (Bur) H.Guise R.Walpole A.Jackson H.Long J.Fischer
535-575 1187-1226 c1316-1358 1371-1419 1550-1588 1676-1745 1767-1845 1892-1935 1948
BRUNHILD ELEANOR (Aqu) Eleanor (Prov) M.de’ MEDICIS M.Coke S.Roosevelt D.Schroeder
c534-613 c1122-1204 1223-1291 1575-1642 1727-1811 1854-1941 1963
CHILPERIC I Adolf (Ger) C.DiRienzi LOUIS XI Felipe II (Sp) Ludwig II (Bav) A.Hitler
c539-584 c1250-1298 1313-1354 1423-1483 1527-1598 1845-1886 1889-1945
CLOTAIRE II PHILIPPE II Philippe (Burg) HENRI IV W.Johnson M.Van Buren F.D.Roosevelt G.Schroeder
584-629 1165-1223 {1396-1467 1553-1610 c1715-1774 1782-1862 1882-1945 1944
DAGOBERT I {Charles (Burg) FRANCOIS I T.Wharton C.J.Fox D.Lloyd George B.Geldof
605-639 1433-1477 1494-1547 1648-1715 1749-1806 1863-1945 1951





House of Charlemagne (Carolingians)



[CLOVIS PEPIN III Ferdinand V (Sp) A.Farnese L.Bonaparte O.Strasser
[{466-511 {c714-768 {1452-1516 {1545-1592 {1775-1840 {1897-1974
[{CLOTILDA {BERTRADE BERTRADE {Isabella (Sp) {Margaret {L.Bonaparte G.Chanel
[ c474-535 c710-783 c1070-1117 1451-1504 1522-1586 {1750-1836 1883-1971 THEODORIC I CHARLEMAGNE {Chas V (HRE) Maurice (Or) {N.BONAPARTE {G.Strasser
c480-534 742-814 {1500-1558 1567-1625 {1769-182l 1892-1934

  

CHILDEBERT I       LOUIS I           LOUIS V      {Ferdinand I (HRE)                                    {L.Bonaparte                 A.SeyssInquart  
c498-558 778-840 1081-1137 {1503-1564 {1778-1846 1892-1946
CHARLES II Philippe II (Burg) {Maximilian II (HRE) {NAPOLEON III D.Zanuck
823-877 {1342-1404 1527-1576 1808-1873 1902-1979
LOUIS II {L.d’Orleans LOUIS XIII F.LeMoyne H.Vernet C.B.Demille M.Bay
846-879 1372-1407 1610-1643 1688-1737 1789-1863 1881-1959 1965
LOUIS III Benedict XII (P) M.StAmant E.Sue E.Hemingway
863-882 ?-1342 1594-1661 1804-1857 1899-1971



Michael I (Byz) CHARLES III LOUIS XVI Nicholas II (Ru) L.Barker
?-844 879-929 1754-1793 1868-1918 1919-1973
LOUIS IV Guilhelm IV P.Aretino F. LaRouchefoucald V.Hugo H.Miller
921-954 1071-1126 1492-1556 1613-1680 1802-1885 1891-1980
LOTHAIR C.StEvrmond P.Laclos J-K.Huysman W.Burroughs
941-986 1616-1703 1741-1803 1848-1907 1914-1997
LOUIS V J.Chapelain S.Chamfort M.Proust H.Brodkey
967-987 1595-1674 c1741-1794 1871-1922 1930-1996
East Francia


M.Brutus LOUIS II H.deRohan A.Marmont P.Petain Y.Galant
85-42BZ c804-876 1579- 1638 1774-1852 1856-1951 1958
G.Cassius LOUIS III G.deColigny G.Brune C.Lecomte J.Darnand B.Megret
?-42BZ c830-882 1519-1572 1763-1815 1817-1871 1897-1945 1949
ARNULF Albrecht II (HRE) Maximilian (Bav) AGneisenau A.vTirpitz A.Lieberman
c863-899 1397-1439 1573-1651 1760-1830 1849-1930 1958
P.Casca LOUIS IV Boniface VIII (P) H.CinqMars L.d’Enghien P.Laval R.Auque
?-42BZ 893-911 c1235-1303 1620-1642 1772-1804 1883-1945 1956-2014

West Francia

ROBERT Henri (Jeru) HENRI II C.deBeaumont T.Power D.Fairbanks R.Downey
?-866 1166-1197 1519-1559 1728-1810 {1797-1841 1883-1939 1965
EUDES F.Montmorency {T.Power S.Young
?-898 {1530-1579 {1914-1958 1959
ROBERT I Conrad (Jeru) {A.Montmorency {F.T.Power R.Harris
c865-923 c1145-1190 1493-1567
1869-1931 1933-2002
House of Capet

                                      HUGH CAPET     P.de’Medici                 Feodor III (Ru)                  Alexander II (Ru)       I.Thalberg          S.Spielberg 
{c940-996 1416-1469 1661-1682 {1818-1881 {1899-1936 1947
{ADELAIDE {Marie (Ru) {N.Shearer J.Lawrence
c945-1006 1824-1880 1902-1983 1990
ROBERT II LOUIS XV {Alexander I (Ru) P.Stolypin M.Gorbachev
{972-1031? 1710-1774 1777-1825 1862-1911 {1931
{BERTHA J.dePompadour {R.Gorbachev
c964-1010 1721-1764 1934-1999
{CONSTANCE Irene (Byz) T.DeMericourt B.LaMarr Cher
{c983-1032 {1274-1317 1762-1817 1896-1926 {1946




{HENRI I {Andronicus II (Byz) Enrique IV (Cast) Napoleon II P.Bern {S.Bono
{1008-1060 1260-1332 1425-1474 {1811-1832 {1889-1932 1935-1998
{ANNE {M-LOUISE {J.Harlow F.Dorleac Aaliyah
1036-1075 1791-1847 1911-1937 1942-1967 1979-2001
PHILIPPE I Felipe I (Cast) J.Bonaparte B.vonSchirach
{1060-1108 1478-1506 {1784-1860 1907-1974
CLOTILDA {BERTRADE Margaret {L.Bonaparte G.Chanel
c474-535 c1070-1117 1522-1586 {1750-1836 1883-1971
CHILDEBERT I LOUIS I LOUIS VI Ferdinand I (HRE) {L.Bonaparte A.SeyssInquart
c498-558 778-840 {1081-1137 1503-1564 1778-1846 1892-1946
{LUCIENNE G.Bejart L.Vestris M.Dressler G.Radner
1088-1137 {1624- 1678 1797-1856 1869-1934 1946-1989
{ADELAIDE Diane {A.Bejart J.Planche F.Marion
1092-1154 1645-1700 1796-1880 1888-1973



                                                                                
LOUIS VII G.d’Amboise A.Granvelle J.Winthrop J.Dickinson J.C.Coolidge W.Bennett
{1120-1180 1460-1510 1517-1586 1588-1649 1732-1808 {1872-1933 1938
BRUNHILD {ELEANOR (Aqu) Eleanor (Prov) M.de’ MEDICIS M.Coke S.Roosevelt D.Schroeder
{c534-613 c1122-1204 1223-1291 {1575-1642 1727-1811 {1854-1941 {1963 ADELE {G.Coolidge D.Loesch
c1140-1206 1879-1957 1978

              
{CLOTAIRE II PHILIPPE II Philippe (Burg) {HENRI IV W.Johnson M.Van Buren {F.D.Roosevelt {G.Schroeder
584-629 {1165-1223 1396-1467 1553-1610 c1715-1774 {1782-1862 1882-1945 1944
{ISABELLA Marguerite (Eng) C.Weisenberg {E.Van Buren K.McKinley A.Kennedy C.Bessette
1170-1190 1282-1317 1723-1759 1810-1844 1871-1876 sb-1956 1966-1999
{INGEBORG Amalia (Neth) M-E. Bonaparte EUGENIE C.Deneuve
1175-1236 1602-1675 1777-1820 1826-1920 1943
{AGNES Sanchia (HRE) G.d’Estrees M.Brand {H.Van Buren M.LeHand D.Hannah
c1180-1201 1228-1261 1573-1599 1736-1796 1783-1819 1898-1944 1961




SIGEBERT I            LOUIS VIII      E.Marcel        Jean (Bur)           H.Guise        R.Walpole      A.Jackson                 H.Long     J.Fischer  
535-575 {1187-1226 c1316-1358 1371-1419 1550-1588 {1676-1745 1767-1845 1892-1935 1948
{BLANCHE {C.Walpole M.Lowell N.GreeleySmith B.Walters
1188-1252 1682-1737 1821-1853 1890-1919 1931
 
Gregory VII (P) LOUIS IX J.Lefevre F.Fenelon J.Madison W.Wilson M.E.Dyson
c1020-1085 {1214-1270 c1455-1536 1651-1715 1751-1836 {1856-1924 1958
{MARGUERITE {M.Wilson M.Obama
1219-1295 1886-1944 1998


Alexander II (P)     PHILIPPE III                G.Briconnet                     A.Fleury                    J.Monroe        H.Stimson                 E.Spitzer
?-1073 {1245-1285 c1472-1534 1653-1743 1758-1831 1867-1950 1959
{MARIE J.W.Sayre S.Quinn
1255-1289 1887-1933 1941
Louis II (Ger) PHILIPPE IV T.De La Warr E.Andros E.Gerry E.BrownJr
c822-875 {1268-1314 T.Gates 1577-1618 J.Dudley 1637-1714 1744-1814 G.Cleveland 1938
Lothair II (Fr) J.DeMolay ?-1621 T.Dale 1647-1720 E.Randolph E.Randolph {1837-1908 J.BidenJr
c835-869 1234?-1314 ?-1619 1632-1703 1753-1813 1942
{JEANNE (F.Cleveland J.Pauley
1271-1305 1864-1947 1950

                                 LOUIS X                                                                         W.Phips          W.Jasper         Z.Taylor        G.Ford
{1289-1316 1651-1695 1750?-1779 {1784-1850 {1913-2006
{MARGARET A. Whitney K.Millet
1290-1315 1821-1915 1934
{CLEMENCE {M.Taylor {B.Ford
1293-1328 1788-1852 1918-2011
David I (Sc) PHILIPPE V W.Berkeley W.Pepperell W.H.Harrison D.D.Eisenhower
c1082-1153 {c1293-1322 1606-1677 1696-1759 {1773-1841 {1890-1969
{JEANNE {A.Harrison {M.Eisenhower
1294-1329 1775-1864 1896-1979
CHARLES IV R.deVere G.Visconti N.Bacon T.Conway M.Fillmore S.Agnew
{c1295-1328 1362-1392 1444-1476 1647-1676 1733-c1800 {1800-1874 1918-1996
{BLANCHE T.Oates H.Gates J.Lane J.McCarthy A.Coulter
1296-1326 1649-1705 1727?-1806 1814-1866 1908-1957 1961
{MARIE {M.Fillmore T.Nixon
1305-1324 1832-1854 {1950
{JEANNE M.Deane {C.Fillmore {P.Nixon
1310-1371 1732-1767 1813-1881 1912-1993


House of Valois

                                  PHILIPPE VI        Rene I (Anj)                                 P.Destouches          B.Constant                H.Luce    
{1293-1350 1409-1480 1680-1754 1767-1830 1898-1967
{BLANCHE J.Recamier H.H.Ayer H.G.Brown
1331-1398 1777-1849 1849-1903 1922-2012
JEAN II J.Coeur N.Fouquet J.Necker B.Baruch
{1324-1371 c1395-1456 1615-1680 {1732-1804 1870-1965
{BONNE {S.Necker M.D.Luhan
1315-1349 1739-1817 1879-1962


 Alfonso X (HRE)   CHARLES V                       M.Montaigne     C.Montesquieu                       A.deTocqueville    R.Arons     
1221-1284 {1338-1380 1533-1592 1689-1755 1805-1859 1905-1983
{JEANNE
1338-1377 W.Tracy CHARLES VI D.deSade Lautremont A.Artaud R.Abdoh
?-c1173 {1368-1422 1740-1814 1846-1870 1896-1948 1963-1995
{ISABEAU C.Clarion M.Heron E.LeGallienne
1371-1435 1723-1803 1830-1877 1899-1991



Alfonso XI (Cast)     CHARLES VII                          E.LaBoetie            C.Desmoulins       P.Proudhon      L.Blum           O.Besancenot
1311-1357 {1403-1461 1530-1563 1760-1794 1809-1865 1872-1950 1974
{MARIE
1404-1463



CHILPERIC I            LOUIS XI                            Felipe II (Sp)                                 J.Carrier         Ludwig II (Bav)     A.Hitler           
c539-584 {1423-1483 1527-1598 1756-1794 1845-1886 {1889-1945
{MARGARET M.Desgarcins M.Duplessis J.Eagels J.Seberg
1424-1446 1769-1797 1824-1847 1894-1929 1938-1979
{CHARLOTTE Anna (HRE) {E.Braun
1445-1483 {1585-1618 1912-1945



CHARLES VIII {Matthias (HRE) C.Dumouriez G.Boulanger H.Goering
{1470-1498 1557-1619 1739-1823 1837-1891 1893-1946
Melisande (Jeru) {ANNE (Brittany) C.Rambouillet S.dGenlis J.Mitford
1105-1161 1476-1514 1588-1665 1746-1830 1917-1996
House of Valois-Orleans


THEODEBERT I      Robert II (Fl)     LOUIS XII    DonJuan (Aus)   H.Turenne           E.Beauharnais     F.Foch            B.Kouchner    
c495-548 c1065-1111 {1462-1515 1527-1578 1611-1675 1781-1824 1851-1929 1939 Melisande (Jeru) {ANNE (Brittany) C.Rambouillet S.dGenlis J.Mitford 1105-1161 1476-1514 1588-1665 1746-1830 1917-1996
{MARY M.Villiers E.Conyngham I.Fenwic J.Christie
1496-1533 1622-1685 1769-1861 1887-1936 1941


DAGOBERT I Charles (Burg) FRANCOIS I T.Wharton C.J.Fox D.Lloyd George B.Geldof
605-639 1433-1477 {1494-1547 1648-1715 1749-1806 1863-1945 1951
{CLAUDE K.Philips E.Branwell K.Mansfield K.Acker
1499-152
4 1632-1664 1776-1842 1888-1923 1947-1997




ROBERT Henri (Jeru) HENRI II T.Power D.Fairbanks R.Downey
?-866 1166-1197 {1519-1559 1797-1841 1883-1939 1965
L.Borgia {CATHERINE Catherine II (Ru) I.
Gandhi
1480-1519 1519-1589 1729-1796 1917-1984



      Michael IX (Byz)                              FRANCOIS II                  J.delaFontaine                           H.C.Anderson          R.Dahl 
1277-1329 {1544-1560 1621-1695 1805-1875 1916-1990
{MARY J.Roland M.dAgoult M.Duras
1541-1587 1754-1793 1805-1876 1914-1996 John V (Byz) CHARLES IX A.Orlov AbdulMecid I (Otto) R.Gandhi
{1332-1331 1550-1574 1737-1808 1823-1861 1944-1991
{Andronicus III (Byz) HENRI III P.dOrleans I B.Brummel P.Poiret G.Versace
1297-1341 {1551-1589 {1640-1701 1778-1840 1879-1944 {1946-1997
{LOUISE L.Boulanger {D.Versace
1553-1601 1872-1950 1955

House of Bourbon

CLOTAIRE II   PHILIPPE II      Philippe (Burg)        HENRI IV           W.Johnson   M.Van Buren     F.D.Roosevelt  G.Schroeder    
584-629 1165-1223 1396-1467 {1553-1610 c1715-1774 1782-1862 1882-1945 1944
{MARGOT M.Skerrett R.Jackson L.Mercer M.Shriver
1553-1615 1702-1738 1767-1828 1891-1948 1955
BRUNHILD ELEANOR (Aqu) Eleanor (Prov) {M.de’ MEDICIS M.Coke S.Roosevelt D.Schroeder
c534-613 c1122-1204 1223-1291 1575-1642 1727-1811 1854-1941 1963


       
LOUIS II L.d’Orleans LOUIS XIII F.LeMoyne H.Vernet C.B.Demille M.Bay
846-879 1372-1407 {1610-1643 1688-1737 1789-1863 1881-1959 1965
{ANNE D.Clary (Swe) G.Swanson E.Stone
1601-1666 1777-1860 1897-1983
1988




Louis I (Anj) Maximilian I (HRE) Charles (Lorr) LOUIS XIV L.St.Cyr C.deGaulle
1339-1384 1459-1519 1543-1608 {1639-1715 1764-1830 {1890-1970
{M.THERESA {Y.deGaulle
1638-1683 1900-1979
Heloise L.Labe {F.DE MAINTENON S.Mallarme S.deBeauvoir
c1098-1164 c1524-1566 1635-1719 1842-1898 1908-199




  
ROBERT II LOUIS XV Alexander I (Ru) P.Stolypin M.Gorbachev
972-1031 {1710-1774 {1777-1825 1862-1911 1931
{MARIE {Elizabeth P.Negri R.Ora
1703-1768 1779-1826 1897-1987
1990

CHARLES III                                                                               LOUIS XVI                             Nicholas II (Ru)            L.Barker            
879-929 {1754-1793 {1868-1918 {1919-1973
L.deBourbon {M.ANTOINETTE {Alexandra (Ru) {L.Turner
{1667-1683 {1755-1793 {1872-1918 {1920-1995
{L.delaValliere {LOUIS XVII {Alexis {C.Crane
1644-1710 1785-1795 1904-1918 1943

First Empire

THEODORIC I     CHARLEMAGNE             Charles V (HRE)      Maurice (Or)         N.BONAPARTE    G.Strasser  
c480-534 {742-814 {1500-1558 1567-1625 {1769-182l 1892-1934
{Fastrada {Juana I (Sp) {J.BEAUHARNAIS E.Lauder
765-794 1479-1559 1763-1814 1907-2004
ANNE {M-LOUISE J.Harlow F.Dorleac Aaliyah
1036-1075 1791-1847 1911-1937 1942-1967 1979-2001




Bourbon Restoration

                                                                                                          P.d’Orleans I           LOUIS XVIII       C.Pathe       L.Besson
                                                                                                         1640-1701               {1755-1824       1863-1957      1959
                                                                                                          F.Montespan          {M.JOSEPHINE  Musidora        A.Argento
                                                                                                          1641-1707                1753-1810         1889-1957         1975
                                                                                                       Louis VII, Conde     CHARLES X     L.Gaumont   R.Emmerich
                                                                                                         1692-1740               {1757-1836       1864-1946     1955
                                                                                                       A.Fontanges             {M.THERESE     Mistinguett       C.Dion
                                                                                                         1661-1681                1756-1805         1875-1956         1968
 House of Orleans

                                                               Louis I Conde                  Philippe II (Orl)      LOUIS PHILLIPE       G.Lvov       B.Yeltsin 
                                                                 1530-1569                     1674-1723             {1773-1850               1861-1925   1931-2007 
                                                                                                                                         {MARIE AMELIE 
                                                                                                                                          1782-1866 

Second Empire

CHARLES II               Philippe II (Burg)    Maximilian II (HRE)                                          NAPOLEON III                  D.Zanuck 
 823-877                          1342-1404              1527-1576                                                      {1808-1873                      1902-1979
                           INGEBORG                                     Amalia (Neth)       M-E. Bonaparte   {EUGENIE                               C.Deneuve
                           1175-1236                                        1602-1675              1777-1820         1826-1920                                  1943





KINGS AND QUEENS OF ENGLAND
       1066 and all that

Saxons & Danes
      
         EGBERT                       W.Marshall     J.Bedford       Willem I (Or)         G.Monck   G.Washington    R.E.Lee      G.Marshall
         ?-839                               1145-1219    1389-1435     1553-1584          1608-1670    1732-1799     1807-1870    1880-1959
         ETHELWULF                                                HENRY VI                                               W.Temple          W.Lamb           H.Nicolson 
         ?-858                                                              {1421-1471                                             1628-1699      {1779-1848        {1886-1968 
         {JUDITH                                                        {MARGARET (Anj)                                   E.Johnson      {C.Lamb            {V.Sackville-West 
         {844-87?                                                        1430-1482                                               1681-1728     1785-1828           1892-1968 
         {ETHELBALD                                               E.d’Este           L.deCamoes                             G.Gordon  I.Nievo   G.D’Annunzio  B.Bertolucci
         ?-860                                                              {1431-1505       1524?-1580                            1788-1824 1831-1861  1863-1938      1940
         ETHELBERT                                                {A.d’Este         T.Tasso          F.Beaumont    D.Mallet      P.B.Shelley     H.Crane    T.Buckley
         ?-866                                                               {1476-1534  1544-1595      c1584-1616     1705-1765  1792-1822   1899-1932  {1947-1975 
         ETHELRED I                                                {I.d’Este           B.Guarini       J.Fletcher           J.Thomson    J.Keats   J.M.Synge   {J.Buckley 
         ?-871                                                                1479-1520    1538-161       1579-1625          1700-1748 1795-1821 1871-1909  1966-1997 
         ALFRED                   Dunstan     Lanfranc      L.Alberti               M.Sully         W.Penn              T.Jefferson          J.W.Johnson  S.Williams
         849-899                   c910-988    1005-1089  1404-1472        1560-1641      1644-1718         1743-1826               1871-1938    1972

    
         EDWARD                              EDWARD I         J.Howard                    J.Pym        J.Churchill        A.Hamilton     J.Breckinridge      J.F.Kennedy
         ?-924                                      1239-1307         c1430-1485            1584-1643   1650-1722         1755-1804        1821-1875         1917-1963
         ATHELSTAN                        EDWARD III     R.Warwick      E.Somerset                 J.B.Ormonde     A.Wellington        L.Mountbatten
         ?-939                                        1312-1377      {1382-1439     {1500-1552                 {1610-1688       {1769-1852           1900-1979 
         EDMUND I                  R.Gloucester              {R.Warwick     {T.Seymour                 {J.B.Ormonde   {R.Wellesley   R.Isaacs  R.KilroySilk
         922?-946                        1222-1262              1428-1471       c1508-1549                   1665-1745       1760-1842    1860-1935    1942
         EDRED                            Alexander III (Sc)                                    J.Lambert                       J.Wilkinson    J.W.Booth   W.Reid      M.Kennedy
         ?-955                                   1241-1286                                           1619- 1684                      1757-1825    1838-1865  1891-1923  1958-1997
         EDWY                                                                EDWARD IV        R.Devereaux            C.E.Stuart      R.Coates         E.Flynn         E.Hawke 
         {941?-959                                                       1442-1483                {1567-1601             {1720-1788     1772-1848     1909-1959       1970 
         {AELFGIFU                                                                                                                         {Louisa (Alb)           L.Langtry               J.Bisset
         fl.10thcent                                                                                                                              1753-1824            1852-1929               1946
         EDGAR                                                                                             {W.Devereaux                                      D.Drew         G.Autry
         {944-975                                                                                             1541-1576                                         1797-1879   1907-1998
         AELFTHRYTH                                                                                      F.Howard            B.Fitzroy               J.Mansfield       G.Kelly       M.Foy
         945?-1000                                                                                             1590-1632          1672-1737           c1840-1931    1929-1982    2000
         EDWARD                                                                   A.Robsart           T.Overbury         C.Mohun                 N.Stokes      B.Crosby     H.Styles
         963?-978                                                                   {c1532-1560       1581-1623       c1675-1712             1841-1901   1902?-1977     1994
         ETHELRED II                                                           {R.Dudley             R.Carr               J.Hamilton             J.Fisk               B.Hope 
         {968-1016                                                                   1532-1588        c1590-1645       1658-1712           1834-1872     1903-2003 
         {EMMA                                                                                                  ELIZABETH I    A.Behn     E.Haywood  S.Morgan    M.West 
         c982-1052                                                                                               1533-1603     c1640-1689 1693?-175   1783-1859 1892-1980
        EDMUND II      Baldwin II (Jeru)                                                                                             L.Montcalm  H.Havelock   E.Allenby      E.Barak
         c988-1016           ?-1131                                                                                                          1712-1759    1795-1857   1861-1936     1942

        CANUTE                                      E.Buckingham                           J.Hepburn               B.Arnold      C.Vallandingham       W.Chambers
         994?-1035                                    {1478-1521                               1535?-1578            1741-1801        1820-1871              1901-1961
         HAROLD I                                    {H.Buckingham                         H.Darnley        R.Catesby                     W.Walker                K.Philby 
         ?-1040                                           c1454-1483                              1545-1567      1573-1605                    1824-1860              1912-1988
         HARDECANUTE                        G.Clarence                                J.Stewart       G.Fawkes                J.Quitman                    G.Burgess
         1019?-1042                                    1449-1478                              c1531-1579   1570-1606               1798-1858                  1911-1963
         EDWARD            Philipp (HRE)       H.Latimer                                                                          W.Pitt       W.Gladstone    J.W.Fulbright
         ?-1066                    1178-1208         c1485-1555                                                                   1759-1806    1807-1898         1905-1995 
         HAROLD II                                                                                         F.Drake     K.Digby         H.Nelson                                    M.Dayan 
         1022?-1066                                                                                   c1540-1596 1603-1665     1758-1805                                 1915-1981
 House of Normandy

    
         WILLIAM I              Roger II (Sic)          Murad I (Otto)            Akbar (Ind)                    Gobind       R.M. Roy        M.Gandhi    A.Roy
         {l027-1087              1095-1154              1326?-1389            1542-1605                     1666-1708 1772-1833      1869-1948      1961
         {MATILDA                                                          M.Clitherow                  M.Astell   M.Wollstonecraft   M.Fuller        M.Sanger A.H.Ali
         {1031-1083                                                         1556-1586                 1668-1731     1759-1797      1810-1850    1883-1966   1969

     
         WILLIAM II              T.Mowbray           James II (Sc)               A.Campbell           J.Law      R.Morris               J.P.KennedySr.
         1056-1100              c1366-1399          1430-1460                  {1607?-1661     1671-1729  1734-1806              {1888-1969
       
          HENRY I                                     W.Douglas     T.Norfolk      {A.Campbell            G.Morris      N.Aldrich     {J.P.KennedyJr.
         {1069-1135                                 c1425-1452     1473-1544   1629-1685           1752-1816  1841-1915   1915-1944
         {MATILDA                                      M.D’Angouleme                                                                 L.Child              E.Roosevelt
         1080-1118                                         1492-1549                                                                     1802-1880            1884-1962 
         ADELIZA       Margaret (Sc)     Robert III (Sc)                                                           A.Hamilton     A.H.Roosevelt  R.Kennedy 
         1103-1151      c1282-1290      c1337-1406                                                                 {1784-1857      1861-1884   {1918-2005
        
          MATILDA          Mary (Sc)                   MARY I       E.Cromwell     M.Godolphin    {E.S.Hamilton                 {R.F.Kennedy 
         1102-1167            ?-1463                    1516-1558    1565-1654       1652-1678      1757-1854                         1890-1995 
         House of Blois
    
         STEPHEN I           J.Baliol (Sc)                               CHARLES I                                   H.Stuart                     GEORGE VI         George
         {1097-1154            c1250-1313                                 {1600-1649                                 1725-1807                {1895-1952             2013
         {MATILDA                                     M.Beaufort          {HENRIETTA MARIE                     G.D.Elliot               {ELIZABETH 
         c1103-1152                                   1443-1509           1609-1669                                    1754?-1823             1900-2002 
         House of Plantagenet
    
         HENRY II                         James IV (Scot)      J.Hampden     A.Campbell               D.Clinton         T.Roosevelt  K.Kennedy 
         {1133-1189                        1473-1513           1594-1643          1658-1703              1769-1828        1858-1919    1920-1948 
         {ELEANOR (Aqua)    ELEANOR  (Prov)              M.de’ Medicis (Fr)            M.Coke                      S.Roosevelt           D.Schroeder
         c1122-1204                   1223-1291                          1573-1642                     1727-1811                    1854-1941                1963

    
       
            RICHARD I              James I (Sc)                            R.Leicester                        D.Garrick        C.Dickens                  R.Burton
         {1157-1199                 {1394-1437                             {1563-1626                       1717-1779       {1812-1870               {1925-1984
         {BERENGARIA         {Joan (Sc)  Margaret (Burg)    {B.Leicester                         E.Yonge        {E.Ternan                  {E.Taylor 
           1165-c1230                 ?-1445        1446-1503         1563-1621                       1744?-1797    1839-1914                 1932-2011 

    
              JOHN I                                                   J.D.Northumberland                        L.Hallam            E.Davenport         H.Fonda 
         {1167-1216                                                  1502-1553                                      c1740-1808        {1815-1877       {1905-1981
         {ISABELLA                                                           K.Stuart         H.Pritchard        A.B.Merry        {F.Davenport     {J.Fonda 
         1186-1246                                                           1620-1650      1711-1768        1769-1808          1850-1898           1937 
        
                                HENRY III       P.Gaveston                            S.Churchill                  A.Burr         I.McKinley        J.B.Kennedy 
                              {1207-1272           ?-1312                                  1660-1744              1756-1836    1847-1907        1929-1994 
ELEANOR (Aq)  {ELEANOR (Prov)                            M.de’ Medici                           M.Coke                S.Roosevelt         D.Schroeder
 c1122-1204           1223-1291                                      1573-1642                            1727-1811             1854-1941                1963 
        
 EDWARD              EDWARD I                    J.Howard              J.Pym            J.Churchill         A.Hamilton    J.Breckinridge      J.F.Kennedy
    ?-924                  {1239-1307                    c1430-1485       1584-1643       1650-1722          1755-1804      1821-1875       {1917-1963   
Margaret (Sc)        {ELEANOR (Cast)                                                                                         T.Burr      C.deChambrun     {C.Kennedy     
 c1045-1093            1246-1290                                                                                                  1783-1813    1873-1954        {1957 
   Isabella (Fr)        {MARGUERITE                                              C.Weisenberg      E.Van Buren     K.McKinley    {A.Kennedy   C.Bessette
   1170-1190           1282?-1317                                                      1723-1759          {1810-1844        1871-1876    {sb-1956       {1966-1999

    
        
                                    EDWARD II                                                               E.Wilson             P.Hamilton     {J.VanBuren   {J.Kennedy,Jr. 
                                   {1284-1327                                                                 ?-1694                 1782-1801       1810-1866       1960-1999 
                                   {ISABELLA        RICHARD II         T.Howard    C.Sunderland         S.Deane       W.McKinley   R.Nixon
                                   1292-1358           1367-1400           1538-1572    1674-1722         1737-1789       1843-1901 1913-1994 
         
ATHELSTAN          EDWARD III     R.Warwick        E.Somerset             J.B.Ormonde         A.Wellington    L.Mountbatten
  ?-939                     {1312-1377          1382-1439      {1500-1552              1610-1688              1769-1852        1900-1979 
                                 {PHILLIPA                                   {JANE Seymour                      S.W.Kemble        G.Barrymore         J.Seymour
                                c1314-1369                                     1503?-1537                            1735-1807            1856-1893               1951
        
         ISABELLA     RICHARD II          B.Visconti        T.Howard                   C.Sunderland   S.Deane   W.McKinley      R.Nixon
         1292-1358        {1367-1400       1425-1468       1538-1572                   {1674-1722      1737-1789  1843-1901   {1913-1994
                                    {ANNE                                                                               {A.Sunderland        A.Fillmore                  {J.Nixon
                                   1366-1394                                                                           1683-1716            1798-1853                    1948
                                   ISABELLA                                                                             M.Unwin                S.Hawthorne    J.Stafford
                                  1389-1410                                                                             1724-1796                1801-1871       1915-1979
 
         House of Lancaster

    
                                 HENRY IV                                                              C.Townshend  R.Castlereagh  R.Churchill  L.HoreBelisha  D.Cameron
                                {1366-1413                                                                1725-1767      1769-1822       {1849-1895    1893-1957         1966
                                {JOANNA                           M.H.Pembroke                                       H.Thrale         {J.Churchill              A.Huffington
                                 1370-1437                          {1561-1621                                           1741-1821      {1841-1922                  1950
        
                                HENRY V                           { P.Sidney          J.Dryden         S.Johnson          T.Macaulay   {W.Churchill  B.Johnson
                              {1387-1422                             1554-1586     1631-1700       1709-1784           1800-1859      1875-1965     1964
                              {KATHERINE                       F.Greville                                            J.Boswell           A.Trollope        APowell
                                1401-1437                         1554-1628                                           1740-1795         1815-1882     1905-2000

    
        
 ETHELWULF         HENRY VI                                                                        W.Temple        W.Lamb                      H.Nicolson 
 {?-858                      {1421-1471                                                                      1628-1699      {1779-1848                {1886-1968 
 {JUDITH                 {MARGARET (Anj)                                                           E.Johnson      {C.Lamb                     {V.Sackville-West 
 {844-87?                   1430-1482                                                                      1681-1728      1785-1828                  1892-1968
 
         House of York
    
 EDWY                      EDWARD IV                            R.Devereaux                   C.E.Stuart        R.Coates              E.Flynn      E.Hawke 
 941?-959                  {1442-1483                                 1567-1601                     1720-1788     1772-1848           1909-1959    1970 
                                    {ELIZABETH Woodville                          L.DeKeroualle      M.Wells            E.Waller       J.Crawford 
                                     1437-1492                                                   1639-1734           1759-?           1820-1899    1908-1977 

        
                                     EDWARD V              D.Rizzio                                                   W.Hamilton         ErnestLouis          Edward
                                     1470-1483              c1533-1566                                                 1731-1803           1868-1937             1964
       
                                     RICHARD III                              T.Fuller            A.Pope                        S.Smith                 E.Waugh 
                                     {1452-1485                                1608-1661     1688-1744                    1771-1845           1903-1966 
         M.d’Este            {ANNE Neville                                                    A.Finch                              E.Bronte        E.Bowen
         ?-1439                 1456-1485                                                       1661-1720                         1815-1825    1899-1973
    
         House of Tudor
    
                                     H.Beaufort     HENRY VII                                         R.Harley     J.Dalhousie    A.Northcliffe     R.Murdoch 
c1374-1447 {1457-1509 1661-1724 1812-1860 1865-1922 1931 {ELIZABETH A.Neilson G.Moore M.Pfeiffer 1465-1503 1848-1880 1901-1947 1957 David II (Sc) H.Gloucester HENRY VIII T.Strafford H.Bolingbroke H.Palmerston M.Beaverbrook J.Packer 1324-1371 {1390-1447 {1491-1547 1593-1641 1678-1751 1784-1865 1879-1964 1967 {Jacoba {KATHERINE (Ara) M.Theresa (HRE) VICTORIA I M.Renault 1401-1436 1485-1536 1717-1780 1819-1901 1905-1983 {E.Cobham {ANNE Boleyn S.Centlivre F.Kemble K.Hepburn c1400-1452 1507-1536 1667-1723 {1809-1893 1907-2003 PHILLIPA {JANE Seymour {S.W.Kemble G.Barrymore J.Seymour c1314-1369 1503?-1537 1735-1807 1856-1893 1951 {CATHERINE Howard Victoria (Kent) S.Ferguson 1521?-1542 1786-1861 1959 {ANNE ANNE Helena Anne 1515-1557 1665-1714 1846-1923 1950 {CATHERINE Parr {A.Kemble C.Lombard M.Streep 1512-1548 c1814-1879 1908-1942 1949

    
     
                                                             EDWARD VI                                   T.Lawrence              E.BurneJones     C.Beaton
                                                             1537-1553                                        1769-1830                  1833-1898       1904-1980
     
                                                        JANE GREY                                S.MoultonBarrett                  J.Burden              A.Fraser
                                                         {1537-1554                                       1783-1795                           1839-1914              1932
                                                         {G.Dudley                             J.Stuart               J.Q.Adams            N.M.Butler              R.Lowe
                                                         1536-1554                          1688-1766           1767-1848           1862-1947                1964

    
        
 MATILDA            Mary (Sc)            MARY I                    E.Cromwell     M.Godolphin      E.S.Hamilton    R.F.Kennedy
1031-1083            ?-1463            1516-1558                1565-1654          1652-1678           1757-1854        1890-1995
      
EMMA                                          ELIZABETH I                               A.Behn       E.Haywood          S.Morgan       M.West 
 ?-1052                                           1533-1603                                c1640-1689   1693?-175         1783-1859   1892-1980 
    
         House of Stuart (Great Britain)
    
         N.d’Este              P.Bempo             JAMES I                                                           E.Gibbon       J.Ruskin            K.Tynan
         1383-1441         1470-1547          {1566-1625                                                      1737-1794       1819-1900      1927-1980
                                                                   {ANNE                                                         K.Clive                    L.Russell     L.Bacall
                                                                   1574-1619                                                1711-1785                1861-1922     1924

    
 
STEPHEN                  J.Baliol (Sc)                              CHARLES I                           H.Stuart                         GEORGE VI      George
{1097-1154                  c1250-1313                             {1600-1649                          1725-1807                       {1895-1952         2013
{MATILDA                                             M.Beaufort     {HENRIETTA MARIE                   G.D.Elliot                 {ELIZABETH  
c1103-1152                                           1443-1509      1609-1669                                  1754?-1823                1900-2002   
         Commonwealth
    
         S.Montfort       Robert I (Sc)        O.CROMWELL      J.Campbell                  H.Lee                       Q.Roosevelt  R.F.Kennedy 
         1208-1265     1274-1329            {1599-1658            1678-1743               1756-1818                   {1897-1918   {1925-1968 
                                                                {E.CROMWELL                                                                             {E.C.Roosevelt    {K.K.Townsend
                                                                {1596-1665                                                                                      1861-1948                1951
 

    
         Arthur I (Brit)      J.Comyn           {R.CROMWELL                                                     I. McKinley           P.B.Kennedy {M.Kennedy
         1187-1203        1265-1306          1626-1712                                                             1873-1873            1963-1963        1965
         House of Stuart (Restored)
    
                                  James V (Sc)          CHARLES II                             W.Powell          E.Kean         H.B.Tree      P.O’Toole 
                                   1512-1542            {1630-1685                               1735-1769     1789-1833     1853-1917       1932
                                                                  {CATHERINE                                                            E.Gaskell    E.Glascow   M.Gordon
                                                                   1638-1705                                                               1810-1865   1874-1945       1949 
                                   
                                         J.Dudley             JAMES II                                     J.Adams               E.Root                   M.Sheen 
                                      1528-1554             {1633-1701                                1735-1826         1845-1937                 1940 
                                                                       {MARY                                        L.Adams                      A.Joyce          D.Moore
1658-1718 1775-1852 1890-1955 1962
 
    
         
H.DeBurgh    John (Gaunt)          J.Eliot         WILLIAM III                                                  J.Davis            L.B.Johnson 
c1165-1243  {1340-1399         1592-1632      {1650-1702                                              {1808-1889         {1908-1973 
                       {Blanche                                       {MARY II                                                  {V.Davis              {L.B.Johnson 
                       1347-1369                                   1662-1694                                             1826-1906              1912-2007 
     
                             ANNE                                       ANNE                                                            Helena                          Anne 
                          1515-1557                               {1665-1714                                                    1846-1923                     {1950 
                                                                             {George (Den)                                                                                       {Andrew 
                                                                             1653-1708                                                                                             {1960
         House of Hanover
    
                                                  W.Hertford            GEORGE I              Edward                 A.Connaught                  {Charles
                                                  1588-1660           {1660-1727          1767-1820                  1850-1942                   {1948
                                                                                {SOPHIA          Augusta                     ALEXANDRA                   {D.Spencer 
                                                                                1666-1726      1719-1772                     1844-1925                      1961-1997 
       
Godwin      Otto IV (HRE)      T.Cromwell           GEORGE II                G.Canning                G.Curzon          C.Patten 
 ?-1053       c1175-1218       c1485-1540            {1683-1760                1770-1827             1859-1925            1944 
                                                          F.Stuart          {CAROLINE            G.Cavendish        J.Digby          P.Harriman
                                                       1578-1639         1683-1737               1757-1806        1807-1881        1920-1997 
 
        
 R.Fitzurse                                 J.Hamilton          GEORGE III                                       A.Rosebery             J.Archer
  ?-c1184                                 1537?-1609          {1738-1820                                         1847-1929                1940 
                                                                             {CHARLOTTE                                 M.Oliphant       B.Cartland
                                                                              1744-1818                                      1828-1897       1901-2000
       
        C.Brandon       G.Buckingham  C.Lennox          GEORGE IV                                 W.G.Harding    W.Beatty
         1484-1545         1592-1628      1672-1723         {1762-1830                                    1865-1923       1938
                                        A.Stuart                               {CAROLINE                                                             C.ParkerBowles
                                      1575-1615                               1768-1821                                                                    1947 


                                                                    
                                                              W.Augustus       WILLIAM IV                                     GEORGE V                     Harry
                                                               1721-1765         {1765-1837                                     {1865-1936                        1984
                                                                                          {ADELAIDE                                   {MARY (Teck)                 C.Davy                  
1792-1849 1867-1953 1985 Jacoba KATHERINE (Ara) M.Theresa (HRE) VICTORIA I M.Renault {1401-1436 1485-1536 {1717-1780 {1819-1901 1905-1983 {Jean (Val) {Franz I (HRE) {Albert J.Albers 1398-1417 1708-1765 1819-1861 1888-1976
         House of Windsor (Saxe-Coburg & Gotha)
    
                                                                          F.Louis          Frederick          EDWARD VII                                   William 
                                                                         {1707-1751   1763-1827         {1841-1910                                      {1982
                                         SOPHIA                 {Augusta                                   {ALEXANDRA                     {D.Spencer 
                                       1666-1726               1719-1772                                 1844-1925                            {1961-1997 

    
      
                                                              W.Augustus        WILLIAM IV               GEORGE V                               {Harry (Eng)
                                                               1721-1765           {1765-1837               {1865-1936                                  1984 
                                                                                            {ADELAIDE              {MARY (Teck)                             C.Davy                  
1792-1849 1867-1953 1985

    
       
                                              J.Monmouth                A.D’Orsay     Albert          EDWARD VIII
                                             {1649-1685                 {1801-1852   1864-1892   {1894-1972
                                             {L.Walter                     {M.Blessington                   {W.W.Simpson 
                                             1630?-1658                  1789-1849                          1896-1968 

       
STEPHEN                  J.Baliol (Sc)          CHARLES I                    H.Stuart            GEORGE VI                 George
 1097-1154                 c1250-1313          {1600-1649                     1725-1807        {1895-1952                    2013
                                         M.Beaufort      {HENRIETTA MARIE       G.D.Elliott        {ELIZABETH
                                          1443-1509       1609-1669                    1754?-1823         1900-2002 
     
                                                                        Sophia (Han)                                      Marie          ELIZABETH II
                                                                       {1630-1714                                      {1853-1920       {1926
                                                                       {E.Augustus (Han)                          {Prince Alfred   {Philip 
                                                                        1625-1698                                       1844-1900         1921
    



KINGS AND QUEENS OF SCOTLAND
 1040-1603
         MALCOLM II            A.Comyn                                              O.St.John                         S.VanRensselaer    J.Fitzgerald 
         c954-1034                  ?-1289                                                c1598-1673                             1764-1839          1863-1950
         House of Dunkeld
    
         DUNCAN I    Willliam II (Eng)   T.Mowbray          JAMES II       A.Campbell       J.Law        R.Morris          J.P.KennedySr.
         1001-1040      1056-1100          c1366-1399       1430-1460      1607?-1661  1671-1729  1734-1806           1888-1969 
         Interregnum
                   
         MACBETH       Richard I (Eng)        JAMES I                                 R.Leicester            D.Garrick     C.Dickens         R.Burton
         {c1005-1057     {1157-1199             {1394-1437                            {1563-1626             1717-1779  {1812-1870       {1925-1984
         {GRUOCH       {Berengaria             {JOAN         Margaret (Burg) {B..Leicester            E.Yonge     {E.Ternan          {E.Taylor 
         fl. 11th cent      1165-c1230              ?-1445           1446-1503       1563-1621            1744?-1797  1839-1914        1932-2011



       
         LULACH                                                JAMES V         Charles II (Eng)     W.Powell         E.Kean         H.B.Tree       P.O’Toole      
          ?-1058                                                   {1512-1542         1630-1685         1735-1769      1789-1833     1853-1917       1932 
         House of Dunkeld (continued)
    
         MALCOLM III           Edward I (Eng)    J.Howard          J.Eliot           J.Churchill            A.Hamilton       J.Breckinridge      J.F.Kennedy 
         {c1031-1093               {1239-1307         c1430-1485     1592-1632     1650-1722          1755-1804          1821-1875       {1917-1963
         {MARGARET             {Eleanor (Eng)                                                                                   T.Burr       C.deChambrun     {C.Kennedy 
         c1045-1093                  1246-1290                                                                                    1783-1813      1873-1954           1957

 
         DONALD III                                        T.Wyatt                      R.Greene                       W.Scott        J.London           J.Kerouac
         c1033-c1100                                    1503-1542                 c1560-1592                   1771-1832     1876-1916        1922-1969
         EDMUND                                           H.Howard       G.Chapman      M.Prior          O.Goldsmith       W.Whitman    A.Ginsberg
         ?-c1100                                              1517-1547      c1559-1634   1664-1721       1728-1774         1819-1892      1926-1997 
         DUNCAN II     H.FitzHenry               Edward II (Eng)                                                 P.Hamilton    J.VanBuren             J.F.KennedyJr. 
         1060-1094       1155-1183                 1284-1327                                                         1782-1801    1810-1866               1960-1999 
         EDGAR                                                                                              S.Pepys            M.Lewis         R.L.Stevenson   T.H.White 
         1075-1107                                                                                        1633-1703        1775-1818         1850-1894      1906-1964
 
         ALEXANDER I                                                                          S.Godolphin     P.Schuyler       J.Sherman           R.McNamara
         c1080-1124                                                                                   1645-1712      1733-1804        1823-1900               1916 
         DAVID I                                  PHILIPPE V (Fr)               W.Berkeley      W.Pepperell     W.H.Harrison     D.D.Eisenhower            
         c1082-1153                           c1293-1322                         1606-1677        1696-1759       1773-1841            1890-1969    
         MALCOLM IV                      R.Arundel                                                                A.MacDougal       P.Sheridan          A.Haig
         1141-1165                           1346-1397                                                                  1732-1786            1831-1888     1924-2010 
         WILLIAM I                                  Lionel                                      J.Stanhope         E.Allen              L.Stanford          R.Reagan
         1143-1214                             1338-1368                                    1673-1721       1738-1789         1824-1893        1911-2004

         ALEXANDER II          W.Wallace                              J.Montrose                            J.Clinton      W.Sherman        Y.N.Giap
         1198-1249                  c1270-1305                             1612-1650                            1733-1812     1820-1891      1909-2013 
         ALEXANDER III                                                                         J.Lambert         J.Wilkinson    J.W.Booth   W.Reid         M.Kennedy
         1241-1286                                                                                   1619- 1684        1757-1825    1838-1865 1891-1923  {1958-1997
         MARGARET                          ROBERT III                                                      A.Hamilton                           A.Roosevelt  {R.Kennedy
         c1282-1290                            c1337-1406                                                      1784-1857                           1861-1884      1918-2005 
    
         Interregnum (House of Baliol)
    
 Stephen I (Eng)      JOHN Baliol                        Charles I (Eng)                         H.Stuart                          George VI (Eng) 
  1097-1154            c1250-1313                        {1600-1649                                 1725-1807                        1895-1952 
                                  EDWARD Baliol               {Henry (Wa)                                                     D.Boucicault                            R.Shaw
                                   c1282-1364                        1593-1612                                                       1820?-1890                          1927-1978
         House of Bruce
    
         S.Montfort       ROBERT I                              O.Cromwell   J.Campbell           H.Lee                   Q.Roosevelt   R.F.Kennedy
         1208-1265     1274-1329                               {1599-1658     {1678-1743         1756-1818         {1897-1918     {1925-1968
            
    
                                    DAVID II                              {O.Cromwell           { W.Campbell                               {K.Roosevelt  {R.F.Kennedy,Jr.
1324-1371 1623-1644 c1731-1778 1889-1943 1954
         House of Stuart
    
                                                           ROBERT II                         W.Churchill              J.Carteret   J.Hamilton      C.Clifford
                                                           1316-1390                         1620?-1688             1690-1763  {1788-1878    1906-1998 
         MARGARET                          ROBERT III                                                                 A.Hamilton      A.Roosevelt  R.Kennedy
         c1282-1290                            c1337-1406                                                                  1784-1857    1861-1884      1918-2005
  
 
         MACBETH       Richard I (Eng)        JAMES I                               R.Leicester              D.Garrick    C.Dickens     R.Burton 
         {c1005-1057     {1157-1199              {1394-1437                           {1563-1626           1717-1779    {1812-1870  {1925-1984]
         {GRUOCH       {Berengaria              {JOAN        Margaret (Burg) {B.Leicester            E.Yonge      {E.Ternan     {E.Taylor 
         fl. 11th cent      1165-c1230              ?-1445         1446-1503         1563-1621            1744?-1797   1839-1914      1932
 
         DUNCAN I      Willliam II (Eng)       JAMES II                     A.Campbell       J.Law           R.Morris         J.P.KennedySr. 
         1001-1040      1056-1100                 {1430-1460                 1607?-1661   1671-1729   1734-1806          {1888-1969 
         Matilda (Eng)                                      {MARY   Mary I (Eng)  E.Cromwell   M.Godolphin  E.S.Hamilton {R.F.Kennedy 
         1031-1083                                             ?-1463  1516-1558    1565-1654     1652-1678      1757-1854     1890-1995
    
 Innocent II (P)   T.Beauchamp                     JAMES III                                    E.Waller                          F.Pierce            E.McCarthy
   ?-1143              1345?-1401                       1452-1488                                 1606-1687                       1804-1869         1916-2005
DUNCAN II     Henry II (Eng)                     JAMES IV       J.Hampden  A.Campbell          D.Clinton      T.Roosevelt  K.Kennedy   
1060-1094     1133-1189                          {1473-1513      1594-1643    1658-1703          1769-1828      1858-1919    1920-1948     
                                Margaret I (Scand)     {MARGARET                                  Amelia                          G.Gissing       D.Lessing
                                    1353-1412                1489-1541                                   1711-1786                    1857-1903      1919-2013
 LULOCH                                                        JAMES V         Charles II (Eng)     W.Powell         E.Kean         H.B.Tree       P.O’Toole      
 ?-1058                                                           {1512-1542         1630-1685            1735-1769   1789-1833     1853-1917       1932
                                                                        {MADELEINE                                                                                     L.Pickford       N.Wood        
1520-1537 1895-1936 1938-1981 A.Sorel {MARY (Guise) M.duDeffand G.Sand R.West c1422-1450 1515-1560 1697-1780 1804-1876 1892-1983
                                                                          MARY                                                   J.Roland        M.dAgoult            M.Duras
                                                                       {1541-1587                                            1754-1793     1805-1876          1914-1996
                                                                       {Francois II (Fr)       J.delaFontaine                               H.C.Anderson     R.Dahl 
                                                                       {1544-1560                1621-1695                                      1805-1875       1916-1990 
Harold I (Eng)              H.Buckingham      {H.Darnley      R.Catesby                                            W.Walker              K.Philby
 ?-1040                           {1454-1483          1545-1567      1573-1605                                           1820-1864          1912-1988 
Canute (Eng)                {E.Buckingham    {J.Hepburn                                       B.Arnold      C.Vallandingham   W.Chambers
 994?-1035                     1478-1521            1535?-1578                                  1741-1801      1820-1871               1901-1961
                                         P.Bempo             JAMES VI                                         E.Gibbon         J.Ruskin                           K.Tynan 
                                        1470-1547           1566-1625                                        1737-1794      1819-1900                      1927-1980 

 

 

PRIMARY RESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 

Egbert (Eng)               J.Bedford          Willem I (Or)             G.Monck           G.WASHINGTON          R.E.Lee          G.Marshall
?-839 1389-1435 1553-1584 {1608-1670 {1732-1799 {1807-1870 1880-1959
{A.Monck {M.WASHINGTON {M.C.Lee P.Mesta
1619-1670 1731-1802 1808-1873 1889-1975

      
 
J.Dudley James II (Eng) J.ADAMS E.Root M.Sheen
1528-1554 {1633-1701 {1735-1826 1845-1937 1940
{Anne {A.ADAMS J.Addams A.Heche
1637-1671 1744-1818 1860-1935 1969
Alfred (Eng) Dunstan Lanfranc L.Alberti M.Sully W.Penn T.JEFFERSON J.W.Johnson S.Williams
849-899 924-988 1005-1089 1404-1472 1560-1641 1644-1718 {1743-1826 1871-1938 1972
{M.JEFFERSON D.Fox D.Dandridge H.Berry
1748-1782 1870-1913 1923-1965 1968

Gregory VII (P) Louis IX (Fr) J.Lefevre F.Fenelon J.MADISON W.WILSON M.Dyson c1020-1085 1214-1270 c1455-1536 1651-1715 {1751-1836 {1856-1924 1958 Beatrice (Pr) {D.MADISON {E.G.WILSON M.Bernard
1234-1267 1768-1849 1872-1961 1964
      

Alexander II (P) Philippe III (Fr) G.Briconnet A.Fleury J.MONROE H.Stimson E.Spitzer
?-1073 1245-1285 c1472-1534 1653-1743 {1758-1831 1867-1950 1959
Beatrice (Sav) Joanna I (Nap) M.Sevigne {E.MONROE M.Leslie K.Graham
c1198-1266 1328-1382 1626-1696 1768-1830 1836-1914 1917-2001

                                           G.Dudley                        J.Stuart                J.Q.ADAMS            N.M.Butler             R.Lowe
                                                                 1536-1554                    {1688-1766           {1767-1848             1862-1947             1964
                                                                                                        {Mary (Eng)           {L.ADAMS                 A.Joyce             D.Moore
                                                                                                        1658-1718            1775-1852             1890-1955             1962
Louis VIII (F)           E.Marcel     Jean (Burg)   H.Guise         R.Walpole               A.JACKSON                    H.Long    J.Fischer
1187-1226            c1316-1358   1371-1419  1550-1588    {1676-1745                {1767-1845                     1892-1935   1948
                                                                            Margot (Fr)    {M.Skerrett                 {R.JACKSON                    L.Mercer   M.Shriver
                                                                          1553-1615       1702-1738                1767-1828                      1891-1948      1955 
      
Philippe II (Fr)              Philippe (Burg)      Henri IV (F)       W.Johnson              M. VAN BUREN  F.D.ROOSEVELT  G.Schroeder
1165-1223                      1396-1467            1553-1610        c1715-1774             {1782-1862                1882-1945              1944
Agnes (Fr)                                                     G.d’Estrees   M.Brant                  {H.Van Buren             M.LeHand           D.Hannah
 ?-1201                                                         1573-1599     1736-1796                  1783-1819               1898-1944               1961
David I             Philippe V (Fr)                                  W.Berkeley      W.Pepperell   W.H.HARRISON    D.D.EISENHOWER 
c1082-1153   {c1293-1322                                       1606-1677        1696-1759    {1773-1841               {1890-1969 
                        {Jeanne (Fr)                                                                                          {A.HARRISON         {M.EISENHOWER
                         1294-1329                                                                                               1775-1864              1896-1979
                                      J.Talbot             E.delaPole                          P.Randolph       J.TYLER                                     R.Byrd
                                     c1385-1453     {1471-1513                           {1721-1775      {1790-1862                                1917-2010
                                                                                                                                         {L.TYLER                               N.Astor
                                                                                                                                         1790-1842                           1879-1964
                                                                                                                                         {J.TYLER                                      G.Mosbacher
                                                                                                                                         1820-1899                                           1947
                                     J.Fastolf            {J.delaPole                       {J.Randolph        J.POLK                                          B.Dole
                                    c1378-1459       c1464-1487                      c1727-1784         {1795-l849                                    {1923
                                                                                                                                   {S.POLK                                       {E.Dole
                                                                                                                                    1803-1891                                    1936
      
          Louis X (Fr)                                                    W.Phips        W.Jasper               Z.TAYLOR                               G.FORD
         {1289-1316                                                   1651-1694     1750?-1779           {1784-1850                             {1913-2006
         {Clemence (Fr)                                                                                                   {M.TAYLOR                           {B.FORD
         1293-1328                                                                                                          1788-1852                               1918-2011
            Charles IV (Fr)     R.DeVere    G.Visconti        N.Bacon      T.Conway          M.FILLMORE                       S.Agnew
            {c1295-1328       1362-1392   1444-1476     1647-1676     1735-1800?     {1800-1874                           1918-1996
                                              Anne (Eng)                                        A.Sunderland        {A.FILLMORE                               J.Nixon
                                            1366-1394                                             1683-1716                  1798-1853                               {1948
            {Jeanne (Fr)                                                                                      M.Deane      C.FILLMORE                     {P.NIXON
             1310-1371                                                                                       1732-1767       1813-1881                      1912-1993
    Innocent II (P)           T.Warwick         James III (Sc)             E.Waller                       F.PIERCE                     E.McCarthy
      ?-1143                    1345?-1401          1452-1488             1606-1687                     {1804-1869                     1916-2005
                                                                                                                                              {J.PIERCE                            J.Kennedy
                                                                                                                                              1806-1863                               1936
                                                                                                               J.Hanson           J.BUCHANAN     J.W.Davis     P.Fitzgerald
                                                                                                              1721-1783             1791-1868        1873-1955         1960
CIVIL WAR & GILDED AGE AMERICA
      
                                         L.de’Medici       J.Knox        J.Bunyan       Gustav III (Swe)     A.LINCOLN             C.Sandburg
                                       {1449-1492    c1513-1572    1628-1688      1746-1792             {1809-1865                1878-1967
                                      {C.de’Medici                                                                                {M.T.LINCOLN        E.Maxwell      R.O'Donnell
                                       1453-1488                                                                                  1818-1882              1883-1964         1962
  
      
                                                                                                                G.Sackville              A.JOHNSON                   G.Wallace
                                                                                                                17l6-1785                {1808-1875                     {1919-1998
                                                                                                                                                 {E.JOHNSON                {L.Wallace
                                                                                                                                                   1810-1876                      1926-1968
      
                                                                                          T.Fairfax             N.Greene          U.S.GRANT         O.Bradley 
                                                                                          1612-1671          1742-1786        {1822-1885          1893-1981 
                                                                                                                                                  {J.GRANT                      F.L.Hamer
                                                                                                                                                 1826-1902                      1917-1977
 
                                                               S.Cabot                        J.Byng         O.H.Perry      R.B.HAYES                    J.CARTER
                                                             1474-1557                  1704-1757    1785-1819    {1822-1893                       {1924
                                                                                                                                           {L.HAYES                         {R.CARTER
                                                                                                                                              1831-1889                        1927
                                                               K.Luther        A.Hutchinson           D.Walker      J.GARFIELD                       C.S.King
                                                            1499-1552        1591-1643            1785-1830         {1831-1881                     {1927-2006
                                                                                                                                                   {L.GARFIELD                {Y.King
                                                                                                                                                    1832-1918                    1955-2007
     
                                                                                                             W.Devonshire             C.A.ARTHUR          H.Carey
                                                                                                             {1720-1764                     {1829-86                {1919-2011
                                                                                                             {C.Devonshire               {E.ARTHUR          {H.Carey
                                                                                                              1731-1754                      1837-1880           1925-1974
 Louis II (Ger)      Philippe IV (Fr)                  T.De La Warr                   E.Andros         E.Gerry                                   E.Brown Jr.
 c822-875            {1268-1314                         1577-1618                    1637-1714         1744-1814                              1938 
                                                                             T.Gates                        J.Dudley                   G.CLEVELAND 
                                                                              ?-1621                         1647-1720                 {1837-1908
 Lothair II (Fr)        J.deMolay                             T.Dale                       E.Randolph     E.Randolph                              J.BidenJr
  c835-869           1243?-1314                           ?-1619                       1632-1703      1753-1813                                  1942
                              {Jeanne (Fr)                                                                                                    {F.CLEVELAND            J.Pauley
                               1271-1305                                                                                                       1864-1947                       1950
      
                                                                                                                            B.Lincoln          B.HARRISON    W.Mondale
                                                                                                                        1733-1810              {1833-1901         {1928
                                                                                                                                                         {C.HARRISON   {J.Mondale
                                                                                                                                                          1832-1893           1930 
                          Richard II (Eng)     B.Visconti       T.Howard        C.Sunderland   S.Deane    W.MCKINLEY     R.NIXON 
                             1367-1400          1425-1468      1538-1572       1674-1722    1737-1789     {1843-1901          1913-1994
 Henry III (Eng)    P.Gaveston                                       S.Churchill                                  A.Burr  {I.MCKINLEY      J.B.KENNEDY
 {1207-1272             ?-1312                                            1660-1744                              1756-1836 1847-1907          1929-1994

fl

TWENTIETH CENTURY & ALPHA EMPIRE AMERICA

 
                      Henry II (Eng)  James IV (Sc)      J.Hampden    A.Campbell       D.Clinton    T.ROOSEVELT    K.Kennedy 
                        1133-1189       1473-1513          1594-1643        1658-1703     1769-1828    {1858-1919           {1920-1948 
                                          Robert III (Sc)                                                             A.Hamilton       {A.ROOSEVELT  {R.Kennedy
                                          c1377-1406                                                                  1784-1857      {1861-1884            1918-2005 
                                                                                E.Cromwell                                                     {E.C.ROOSEVELT    {K.K.Townsend
                                                                               1596-1665                                                         1861-1948                       1951
 
      
                                              M.Paston                   W.Cavendish                 M.O.Warren              W.H.TAFT                B.CLINTON 
                                            {?-1484                       {1593?-1676                 {1728-1814                 {1857-1930               {1946
                                            {J.Paston                    {M.Cavendish               {J.Warren                    {N.TAFT                    {H.CLINTON 
                                            1421-1466                    1624-1674                   1726-1808                  1861-1943                 1947 
   
Gregory VII (P)        Louis IX (Fr)      J.Lefevre           F.Fenelon                      J.MADISON        W.WILSON                 M.Dyson
  c1020-1085           {1214-1270       c1455-1536         1651-1715                  {1751-1836          {1856-1924                   1958
 Schoastica         Victor III (P)                                   J.Chantal       J.Guyon                                    {E.A.WILSON            M.OBAMA
c480-547 1026-1086 1572-1641 1648-1717 1860-1914 1964
Beatrice (Pr) {D.MADISON {E.G.WILSON M.Bernard
1234-1267 1768-1849 1872-1961 1964

      
   
                          C.Brandon              G.Buckingham           C.Lennox       George IV (Eng)    W.G.HARDING         W.Beatty
                         {1484-1545                1592-1628               1672-1723        {1762-1830          {1865-1923                {1938
                                                             N.Gwyn                    P.Woffington      M.Robinson        {F.HARDING             {S.MacLaine
                                                          1650-1687                   c1714-1760       1758-1800          {1860-1924                 1934
      
 Louis VII (Fr)                    G.d’Amboise     A.Granvelle      J.Winthrop         J.Dickinson                 J.C.COOLIDGE          W.Bennett
 {1120-1180                       1460-1510        1517-1586         1588-1649        1732-1808                  {1872-1933               1938
 {Adele (Fr)                                                                                                                                        {G.COOLIDGE                  D.Loesch          
 c1140-1206                                                                                                                                          1879-1957                          1978
      
  Henri                                             L.Egmond            J.Winthrop         H.Knox       G.Meade      H.HOOVER           M.Rubio
c1121-1175 1522-1568 1606-1676 {1750-1806 1815-1872 {1874-1964 1971
{L.Knox {L.HOOVER S.Palin
1756-1824 1874-1944 1964
         Philippe II (Fr)     Philippe (Burg)         Henri IV (Fr)   W.Johnson M.VAN BUREN     F.D.ROOSEVELT       G.Schroeder 
         1165-1223           1396-1467              1553-1610      c1715-1774    1782-1862              {1882-1945                  1944 
         Matilda (Eng)                               M.D’Angouleme                                  L.Child             {E.ROOSEVELT 
         1080-1118                                     1492-1594                                       1802-1880           1884-1962 
      
                                                                         G.Burnet      B.Gwinnet      T.H.Benton             H.S.TRUMAN
                                                                      {1643-1715    1735-1777     {1782-1858             {1884-1972
                                                                      {M.Burnet                               {E.Benton                {B.TRUMAN 
                                                                     1630?-1685?                         1796-1854                 1885-1982
      
David I (Sc)         Philippe V (Fr)                     W.Berkeley      W.Pepperell   W.H.HARRISON   D.D.EISENHOWER 
c1082-1153       {c1293-1322                         1606-1677        1696-1759       {1773-1841           {1890-1969 
                            {Jeanne (Fr)                                                                               {A.HARRISON     {M.EISENHOWER 
                              1294-1329                                                                                 1775-1864             1896-1979 

      
         
         Edward I (Eng)    J.Howard                    J.Pym        J.Churchill                           A.Hamilton     J.Breckinridge           J.F.KENNEDY 
         1239-1307         c1430-1485                1584-1643  {1650-1722                         1755-1804        1821-1875             {1917-1963
   Henry III (Eng)       P.Gaveston                                       {S.Churchill                              A.Burr                I.MCKINLEY  {J.B.KENNEDY 
      1207-1272             ?-1312                                            1660-1744                            1756-1836           1847-1907        1929-1994 
      
           H.deBurgh            John (Gaunt)                                J.Eliot          William III (Eng)               J.Davis         L.B.JOHNSON
         c1165-1243            {1340-1399                               1592-1632          {1650-1702             {1808-1889   {1908-1973
                                          {Blanche                                                                 {Mary II (Eng)          {V.Davis        {L.B.JOHNSON
                                           1347-1369                                                            1662-1694               1826-1906       1912-2007
              Richard II (Eng)    B.Visconti        T.Howard  Willem II (Neth)  C.Sunderland   S.Deane    W.MCKINLEY     R.NIXON 
               1367-1400         1425-1468       1538-1572     1626-1650        1674-1722       {1737-1789   1843-1901        {1913-1994 
          Jeanne (Fr)                                                                                                                    {M.Deane    C.FILLMORE      {P.NIXON 
         1310-1371                                                                                                                     1732-1767    1813-1881          1912-1993
 
          Louis X (Fr)                                                                   W.Phips           W.Jasper                Z.TAYLOR                  G.FORD 
         {1289-1316                                                                    1651-1694      1750?-1779           {1784-1850                 {1913-2006 
         {Clemence (Fr)                                                                                                                           {M.TAYLOR                {B.FORD 
          1293-1328                                                                                                                              1788-1852                    1918-2011
      
                                                                  S.Cabot                                          J.Byng        O.H.Perry         R.B.HAYES            J.CARTER 
                                                               1474-1557                                      1704-1757    1785-1819     {1822-1893                {1924 
                                                                                                                                                                        {L.HAYES                  {R.CARTER 
                                                                                                                                                                          1831-1889                1927
 
 William I (Sc)                Lionel                                                             J.Stanhope         E.Allen           L.Stanford        R.REAGAN 
  1143-1214               {1338-1368                                                         1673-1721      {1738-1789       {1824-1893   {1911-2004
                                    {E.deBurgh                                                                                   {F.Allen             {J.Stanford    {N.REAGAN
                                     1332-1363                                                                                   1760-1834        1828-1905       1921
                                                                                 T.Howard                              J.Craggs            L.Morris     T.Platt             G.BUSH
                                                                                 1561-1626                            1657-1721      {1726-1798  1833-1910      {1924
                                                                                                                                                          {MWMorris      MAFish        {B.BUSH
                                                                                                                                                          1727-1794   1853-1915       1925
      
                                                                        M.Paston                   W.Cavendish              M.O.Warren              W.H.TAFT         B.CLINTON 
                                                                       {?-1484                       {1593?-1676                  {1728-1814               {1857-1930       {1946 
                                                                       {J.Paston                    {M.Cavendish                {J.Warren                  {N.TAFT            {H.CLINTON 
                                                                       1421-1466                   1624-1674                  1726-1808                  1861-1943           1947 

TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY AMERICA

                                                                                      E.Howard             J.Craggs        R.V.Morris         S.Fish            G.W.BUSH  
?-1675 1686-1721 1768-1815 1851-1923 {1946
{L.BUSH
1946
Urban II (P)                                     F.deSales                J.Bossuet                  P.Henry     S.Douglas        W.Willkie       B.OBAMA
 c1035-1099                                  1567-1722                1627-1704              1736-1799   1813-1861      1892-1944      {1961 
 Scholastica         Victor III (P)          J.Chantal                    J.Guyon                                                      E.A. WILSON   {M.OBAMA 
 c480-547              1026-1086          1572-1641                 1648-1717                                                     1860-1914        1964

                    Gustavus I (Swe)                                                                         J.N.Emerick              H.Flagler            D.TRUMP
(1496?-1560 1749-1816 1830-1913 (1946
(M.Leljonhufvod (M.TRUMP
1516-1551 1970
(M.Maples
1963
(I.Trump
1949




CZARS & COMMISSARS OF RUSSIA
       14th-21st Centuries

House of Rurik (Dukes of Moscow)

      
         A.NEVSKY              J.Ziska                                                       Charles XII (Swe)     A.Suvarov                    G.Zhukov 
         c1220-1263           c1376-1424                                                   1682-1718              1729-1800                    1896-1974 
         DANIEL                                                                   A.v.Dieman                                   W.Bentinck      L.Botha                   T.Mbeki
         1261-1303                                                              1593-1645                                     1774-1839     1862-1919                  1942           
              YURI                                                                                                    T.Pitt         W.Hastings    B.Barnato    A.Hammer
1281-1325 1653-1726 1732-1818 1852-1897 1898-1990
IVAN I J.Coen T.Raffles C.Rhodes K.Y.Lee
1304-1340 1587-1629 1781-1826 1853-1902 1923

    
         SIMEON                                                    C.Houtman                                     G.Elliot                                J.Smuts             B.Holomisa              
         1316-1353                                                 {c1540-1599                                 {1751-1814                       1870-1950              1955
         IVAN II                                                       {F.Houtman                                  {G.Elliot                                            A.Paton
         1326-1359                                                   1571-1627                                 1722-1777                                    1903-1988
               D.DONSKOY                                       ShunChi (Chi)                                             HongX.           LuH-T.           SunM-M.
               1350-1389                                            {1638-1661                                                1814-1864     1868-1895     1920-2012
                 VASILY I                                           A.Schall                                                          FengY-S.       SunY-S.(Chi)     BoH.P.
               1371-1425                                         1592-1643                                                    1822-1852       1866-1925           1930
                 VASILY II                                          T.Huang (Chi)                                                TsoZ-Z.                          B.Lin
                 1415-1462                                        1591-1666                                                1812-1885                    1907-1971 
                    IVAN III                                                       Kangxi (Chi)                                Li H.                              Kim I.S.(NKor) 
                 1440-1505                                                   {1654-1722                                1823-1901                       {1912-1994 
                  VASILY III                                                   {C.Yung(Chi)                               YuanS.                          {KimJ.I. (NKor)
                 1479-1533                                                    1678-1735                                1859-1916                           1941-2011
   
          C.Borgia         IVAN IV                                                                     M.Robespierre       M.Bakunin           J.STALIN 
         1475-1507     1530-1584                                                                 1758-1794             1814-1876           1879-1953
                                FYODOR I                                                                 A.F-Tinville                S.Nechayev         L.Beria
                               1557-1598                                                                  1746-1795                 1847-1882         1899-1953
         Time of Troubles - House of Godunov

    
         J.Borgia             B.GODUNOV                                                         G.Couthon                                        S.Kirov
         ?-1497                1551-1605                                                            1755-1794                                       1886-1934 
                                      F.GODUNOV 
                                      1589-1605 
         Time of Troubles - Usurpers
    
Vladimir I (Kiev)           DMITRI I                                                                 H.Mirabeau                                G.Rasputin     G.Reggio 
 c956-1020                    ?-1606                                                                    1749-1791                                 1872?-1916      1940
                                      VASILY IV                                                       J.PetionVilleneueve                            G.MALENKOV 
                                      1552-1612                                                             1756-1794                                      1902-1988 
         House of Romanov
    
  Leo III (Byz)         Innocent VIII (P)     A.Farnese      M.ROMANOV     Karl VI (HRE)                    C.Laemmele             M.Eisner 
   c685-741              1432-1492             {1520-1589      1596-1645          1685-1740                          1867-1939                1942
H.Capet (Fr)            P.de’Medici   {O.Farnese      ALEXIS I                              ALEXANDER II       I.Thalberg      S.Spielberg
 938-996                 {1416-1469     {1521-1586     1629-1676                              1818-1881             1899-1936           1947

    
                                 {Leo X (P)       {R.Farnese     FYODOR III                                                                D.Selznick          B.Ratner
                                 1475-1521       1530-1565      1661-1682                                                                1902-1965            1970
     Irene  (Byz)                           C.Sforza             SOFIA                                                        DVonLieven             VBanky
{c752-803 {1462-1509 1657-1704 {1785-1857 1898-1991
{Leo IV (Byz) {G.de’Medici IVAN V {A.Benckendorf S.Goldwyn
750-780 1467-1498 1666-1696 1783-1844 1882-1974 Friedrich II (HRE) M.Sforza Gustavus II (Swe) PETER I G.Scharnhorst A.Yamagata Y.Mishima 1194-1250 1369-1424 1594-1632 {1672-1725 1755-1813 1838-1922 1925-1970 {YEKATRINA I A.M.Wong M.Cheung 1638?-1727 1907-1961 1964

    
                                                          Mehmed IV (Ot)       PETER II (Ru)                                         G.Chevrolet       P.Revson
                                                           1642-1693              1715-1730                                               1892-1920        1939-1974 
                                                                                               IVAN VI          A.Arakcheyev          V.Plehve       V.ANDROPOV 
                                                                                             1740-1764          1769-1834           1846-1904        1914-1984 
                                                                                                 ANNA                                            Shir Ali (Afg)   L.BREZHNEV
                                                                                             1693-1740                                         1825-1879         1906-1982
       
    
 Zoe (Byz)              G.Farnese                                           ELIZAVETA                        M.Reiby            H.Rubinstein
 c978-1050              1474-1524                                           1709-1762                        1777-1855            1882-1965
                                                                                                PETER III                               Abdulaziz (Otto)             V.Zhirinovsky 
                                                                                              {1728-1762                                 1830-1876                         1946
                                    L.Borgia        C.de’Medici (Fr)      {CATHERINE II                                                             I.Gandhi 
                                  1480-1519       1519-1589                1729-1796                                                                 1917-1984

                                                                             Alexis        PAVEL I                              AbdulHamid II (Otto)   M.Pahlavi (Iran) 
                                                                        1690-1718    1754-1801                               1842-1918                    1919-1980 
Robert II (Fr)                                                 Louis XV (Fr)   ALEXANDER I                            P.Stolypin          M.GORBACHEV
{972-1031?                                                    {1710-1774   {1777-1825                                    1862-1911                  1931 
                                                                        {Marie             {ELIZABETH                                                P.Negri       R.Ora
                                                                     1703-1768          1779-1826                                               1897-1987      1990
{Hugh                             G.de’Medici               NIKON                         NICHOLAS I                              L.B.Mayer            P.Miller 
{?-956                            {1498-1526            1605-1681                    1796-1855                               1884-1957              1971 
{H.Capet (Fr)                {P. de’Medici              ALEXIS                      ALEXANDER II                        I.Thalberg        S.Spielberg        
{938-996                        {1416-1469              1629-1676                      {1818-1881                             {1899-1936       {1947 
{Adelaide (Fr)                                                                                           {M.ALEXANDROVNA        {N.Shearer                 J.Lawrence                           
c945-1006                                                                                                  1824-1880                            1902-1983                    1990
                                        {L. de’Medici                                                    {EKATERINA                                                    {K.Capshaw 
                                        c1415-1482                                                       1847-1922                                                             1953
   Michael III (Byz)                                              Carlos IV (Sp)              ALEXANDER III                     J.Weissmuller
840-867 1748-1819 {1845-1894 1904-1984
{MARIA FEODOROVNA B.Ekland
1847-1928 1942
 
    

Charles III (Fr)                                                                 Louis XVI (Fr)        NICHOLAS II                         L.Barker
879-929                                                                          {1754-1793             {1868-1918                           {1919-1973 
                                                          L.deBourbon        {M.Antoinette (Fr)  {ALEXANDRA                     {L.Turner 
                                                            1667-1683            1755-1793             1872-1918                           1920-1995 
    
         Union of Soviet Socialist Republics     

                        T.Muntzer                             G.Danton         A.Herzen        V.LENIN
                       c1490-1525                         1754-1794       1812-1870     1870-1924
 
    
         C.Borgia            IVAN IV                                       M. Robespierre     M.Bakunin        J.STALIN 
         1475-1507       1530-1584                                     1758-1794             1814-1876     1879-1953
 
    
                              VASILY IV                               J.Petion Villeneueve                     G. MALENKOV 
                              1552-1612                                       1756-1794                                  1902-1988 
                                                          A.Menshikov                 J.Fouche                 N.KHRUSCHEV 
                                                           1673-1729                  1758?-1820                  1894-1971

    
                                                                 ANNA                             Shir Ali (Afg)       L.BREZHNEV 
                                                              1693-1740                       1825-1879              1906-1982 
                                                                     IVAN VI      A.Arakcheyev     V.Plehve       V.ANDROPOV 
                                                                  1740-1764         1769-1834        1846-1904        1914-1984 
 Robert II (Fr)                                                               Louis XV (Fr)   ALEXANDER I   P.Stolypin    M.GORBACHEV 
   972-1031?                                                                 1710-1774          1777-1825      1862-1911           1931 
         Disunion of Soviet Socialist Republics
    
Louis V (Fr)                                               Louis I Conde        Philippe II (Orl)      Louis-Philippe (Fr)       G.Lvov      B.YELTSIN 
 967-987                                                      1530-1569             {1674-1723              1773-1850               1861-1925   1931-2007
 
    
                                                                                                      {Louis (Orl)                       H.Chambord        A.Zhdanov    V.PUTIN
                                                                                                      {1703-1752                         1820-1883          1896-1948      1952

    
                                                                                                      {Louis- Philippe (Orl)      Philippe    N.Vosnesensky  D.MEDVEDEV
                                                                                                       1725-1785                     1838-1894       1903?-1949           1965 



                                                                                                        Louis (Orl)                       H.Chambord        A.Zhdanov    V.PUTIN
                                                                                                      1703-1752                         1820-1883          1896-1948      1952

 


Lists

1- Rulers-Ancient Kingdoms
2 - YOU ARE HERE

3 - Camelot Lists
4 - AngloAmerican Lists
5 - Euroroyalty Lists

6 - Show Biz Royalty Lists
7 - Show Business Lists
8 - Writers Lists
9 - Artists Lists
10 - Musicians Lists

Home Sweet Home Page

 

Biographies